Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,39110,807
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,01210,571
AlgiersAlgeria 17,00810,569
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,60510,319
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3687,686
AzulArgentina 12,0947,515
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6221,008
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4392,137
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,9681,223
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1011,306
AmberleyAustralia 4930
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,2528,235
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0338,099
AimoresBrazil 14,5839,062
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,4279,587
AltamiraBrazil 15,6639,733
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,9399,283
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1058,765
ApodiBrazil 16,15810,041
AracajuBrazil 15,6169,704
AracuaiBrazil 14,8289,214
AragarcasBrazil 14,4798,997
AraxaBrazil 14,3648,926
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8849,871
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9437,421
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1157,529
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,71710,388
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7228,527
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,2688,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,0728,745
AbecheChad 14,8609,234
AntofagastaChile 12,6797,879
AricaChile 13,1028,142
AltaiChina 10,5726,570
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,8578,611
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9288,655
AraucaColombia 14,8769,244
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,4759,617
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5949,690
AzuaDominican Republic 15,4349,591
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,5499,041
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2838,875
AswanEgypt 14,0788,748
AsyutEgypt 14,3468,915
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3468,293
AsmaraEritrea 13,1438,167
AssabEritrea 12,6697,873
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8627,992
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,41010,197
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3274,553
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9844,340
AccraGhana 16,29510,126
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,0119,328
AthensGreece 15,1999,445
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,1959,443
AasiaatGreenland 15,1159,392
AmmassalikGreenland 15,6999,756
AputiteqGreenland 15,5099,638
AkureyriIceland 15,7139,764
AgraIndia 10,0516,246
AhmedabadIndia 10,2976,399
AkolaIndia 9,7726,072
AllahabadIndia 9,6375,989
AmritsarIndia 10,5666,566
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,7362,322
AbadanIran 12,8347,975
ArakIran 12,8227,968
AlbengaItaly 16,39310,187
AlgheroItaly 16,48610,245
AmendolaItaly 15,8569,853
AnconaItaly 15,9909,936
ArezzoItaly 16,12510,020
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,55810,289
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,51510,262
AbashiriJapan 7,9914,966
AburatsuJapan 6,9504,319
AikawaJapan 7,4384,622
AjiroJapan 7,0984,411
AkitaJapan 7,5834,712
AkuneJapan 7,0404,374
AomoriJapan 7,6924,780
AsahikawaJapan 7,9874,963
AsosanJapan 7,0964,410
AmmanJordan 14,0078,704
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0366,858
AinaziLatvia 14,8189,208
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7196,661
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4746,508
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5086,530
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7036,651
AtarMauritania 18,41911,446
AgalegaMauritius 10,1126,284
AcapulcoMexico 12,5117,774
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9286,170
AltaiMongolia 9,9996,213
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6305,984
AgadirMorocco 18,30011,372
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,19210,062
AlexandraNew Zealand 2,4531,524
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,3861,483
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,4091,497
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,3091,435
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,4781,540
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,4821,542
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,2941,426
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,2861,421
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,2851,420
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,2851,420
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6738,496
AgadezNiger 16,25910,103
AsuncionParaguay 13,2968,263
ArequipaPeru 13,1708,184
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1163,800
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5344,682
AradRomania 15,3329,528
AjanRussia 9,4305,860
AldanRussia 9,9036,154
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3178,275
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,8747,378
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7725,451
AnadyrRussia 10,4666,503
ArkhangelskRussia 13,8128,583
ArmavirRussia 13,7998,575
AstrakhanRussia 13,2918,259
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9362,446
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,58610,928
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,36910,793
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,28010,738
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,48810,867
Abu HamedSudan 13,8708,619
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,5018,389
AqiqSudan 13,3418,290
ArbaatSudan 13,5248,404
AromaSudan 13,4408,352
AtbaraSudan 13,7338,534
Abu KamalSyria 13,6198,463
AleppoSyria 13,9888,693
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1164,422
AtakpameTogo 16,33710,152
AdanaTurkey 14,1708,806
AfyonTurkey 14,6089,078
AnkaraTurkey 14,4188,959
AntalyaTurkey 14,5719,055
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2437,608
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,17710,052
AberporthUk 16,69710,376
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,65010,347
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,3498,917
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,3698,929
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0127,465
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0297,475
ArtigasUruguay 12,8597,991
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,1188,773
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5308,407
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7047,273
Abilene, TxUsa 13,1118,147
Ada, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Adrian, MiUsa 14,6519,104
Aiken, ScUsa 14,7559,169
Akron, OhUsa 14,8629,235
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7297,910
Albany, GaUsa 14,5369,033
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,4849,622
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9018,638
Albion, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5847,820
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0618,738
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5388,412
Algona, IaUsa 13,8428,601
Alice, TxUsa 13,1228,154
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,3689,550
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1148,149
Alma, MiUsa 14,5719,055
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,6859,126
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,6837,881
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0188,089
Amherst, MaUsa 15,5589,668
Amite, LaUsa 13,9038,639
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0896,891
Anderson, InUsa 14,4718,993
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6799,121
Angelica, NyUsa 15,1469,412
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,6519,104
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6037,211
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3908,942
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6109,079
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7259,150
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1138,770
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6617,247
Atchison, KsUsa 13,6928,509
Athens, GaUsa 14,6349,094
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,5299,028
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,4479,599
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1305,674
Auburn, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Augusta, GaUsa 14,7499,165
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5457,796
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3218,899
Austin, TxUsa 13,2258,218
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9567,429
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2446,987
AcariguaVenezuela 15,1599,420
AdenYemen 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -