Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3117,029
BustAfghanistan 11,4497,115
BatnaAlgeria 16,75410,411
BecharAlgeria 17,59310,933
BejaiaAlgeria 16,84910,470
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,59310,932
BiskraAlgeria 16,81910,451
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,72110,391
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6035,967
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5925,961
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5775,952
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,0836,266
ByrdAntarctica 6,9614,325
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7997,332
BarilocheArgentina 11,1336,918
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3637,683
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 759472
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3292,068
BrestBelarus 15,0339,342
BrusselsBelgium 16,32010,141
Belize CityBelize 13,6688,494
BeninBenin 16,14110,030
BohiconBenin 16,22710,083
BermudaBermuda 16,34710,158
BageBrazil 12,8768,001
BambuiBrazil 14,3588,922
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3098,892
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9319,899
BarcelosBrazil 15,0379,344
BarraBrazil 15,3909,564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8589,854
BarreirasBrazil 15,2039,447
BelémBrazil 16,0639,981
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,4418,974
BelterraBrazil 15,5229,645
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,5529,664
Bom JesusBrazil 13,2958,262
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,1559,417
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7049,137
BrevesBrazil 15,9129,888
BurgasBulgaria 14,8799,246
BurundiBurundi 13,1018,141
BatouriCameroon 14,9619,297
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5809,682
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9667,436
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,7278,530
Banff, AbCanada 12,4317,725
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,0179,332
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,36610,170
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5857,821
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7908,569
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2197,593
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,1709,427
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5797,195
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4798,376
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3018,265
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,9169,269
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6157,217
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,46910,856
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8987,393
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1438,167
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,5759,057
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,4969,008
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6956,646
BeijingChina 8,4015,220
BarranquillaColombia 14,6969,132
Benito SalasColombia 14,2058,827
BogotáColombia 14,4168,958
BrnoCzech Republic 15,5959,691
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8428,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0728,745
BaniDominican Republic 15,4719,614
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3929,565
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5589,668
BahariyaEgypt 14,5839,062
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3928,943
BiarritzFrance 17,12610,642
BordeauxFrance 16,99110,558
BrestFrance 16,97910,551
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,7693,585
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,7703,586
BitamGabon 15,0609,359
BanjulGambia 18,13311,268
BerlinGermany 15,6899,749
BrockenGermany 15,8869,872
BokeGuinea 17,79311,057
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,92611,139
BudapestHungary 15,4779,618
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,4659,610
BangaloreIndia 9,2885,772
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7246,043
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9695,574
BikanerIndia 10,5026,526
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8293,001
BabolsarIran 12,6617,868
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9717,439
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9578,051
Bandar LengehIran 12,0857,509
BirjandIran 11,9547,428
BushehrIran 12,5497,798
BaghdadIraq 13,2908,258
BasraIraq 12,8848,006
BelmulletIreland 16,73010,396
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,75810,414
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,7759,803
BergamoItaly 16,21610,077
BolognaItaly 16,13610,027
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,0689,985
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 15,8689,861
BrindisiItaly 15,6829,745
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,69210,372
BouakeIvory Coast 16,84510,468
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3637,061
BeirutLebanon 14,0948,758
BenghaziLibya 15,4709,613
BirzaiLithuania 14,8499,227
BitolaMacedonia 15,3929,565
BlantyreMalawi 11,8107,339
BvumbweMalawi 11,7867,324
BintuluMalaysia 5,4793,405
BamakoMali 17,45810,849
Bko-SMali 17,44510,841
BougounMali 17,32410,765
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,47711,482
BaitagMongolia 10,2596,375
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3406,426
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6856,018
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,1585,691
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1135,663
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7316,047
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3095,785
BulganMongolia 9,7976,088
BhamawMyanmar 8,3035,160
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,5551,587
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,4671,533
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,5471,583
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,4551,525
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,4821,542
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,8728,620
BilmaNiger 15,8499,849
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,36110,167
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,1718,806
BergenNorway 15,6199,706
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,6199,706
BjornoyaNorway 14,1748,808
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,7929,192
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,9909,315
BadinPakistan 10,7146,658
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6116,594
BalakotPakistan 10,8376,734
BarkhanPakistan 10,9086,779
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1358,783
BascoPhilippines 6,2893,908
BialystokPoland 15,0409,346
BejaPortugal 17,88711,115
BragancaPortugal 17,58410,927
BistritaRomania 15,0759,368
BucharestRomania 14,9849,311
BajkitRussia 11,1226,911
BarabinskRussia 11,5937,204
BarnaulRussia 11,1956,956
BerezovoRussia 12,6317,849
BiserRussia 12,8187,965
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0005,592
BogdarinRussia 9,8566,124
BogucanyRussia 10,8346,732
BomnakRussia 9,4215,854
BorRussia 11,3787,070
BorzjaRussia 9,3715,823
BratskRussia 10,4866,516
BelgradeSerbia 15,4219,583
BoSierra Leone 17,33210,770
BontheSierra Leone 17,33810,774
BratislavaSlovakia 15,5949,690
BerberaSomalia 12,3177,654
BusanSouth Korea 7,3964,596
BadajozSpain 17,76211,037
BarcelonaSpain 16,96310,541
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,33510,772
BabanusaSudan 14,0578,735
BaselSwitzerland 16,28710,121
BernSwitzerland 16,32210,142
BangkokThailand 7,2814,524
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2904,530
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6584,759
BizerteTunisia 16,42510,206
BalikesirTurkey 14,8399,221
BursaTurkey 14,7449,162
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8987,393
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 16,54610,282
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 16,55310,286
Belfast-AldergroveUk 16,55210,286
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,53110,273
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,66710,357
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,57310,299
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5477,175
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0668,119
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,2679,487
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6387,232
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6377,231
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0288,717
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,8358,597
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,3108,271
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,8769,244
Bedford, MaUsa 15,7229,770
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1598,177
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9918,694
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4257,100
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6156,596
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,6099,699
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4567,119
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4587,120
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,5349,031
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7667,933
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,3119,514
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,3148,895
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6897,263
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3738,310
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9349,280
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8129,205
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8667,374
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4228,962
Block Island, RiUsa 15,5639,671
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1148,149
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1137,527
Booneville, MsUsa 14,1718,806
Boonton, NjUsa 15,4529,602
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,7149,765
Bowler, WiUsa 14,2598,860
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,4388,972
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0338,720
Brenham, TxUsa 13,3418,290
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,5569,667
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9398,662
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,7519,166
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,1449,411
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,2138,832
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,9828,688
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,1038,143
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,8628,614
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,9547,429
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,9599,296
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,7329,155
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,0829,372
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7548,547
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,8809,247
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0498,730
Burlington, VtUsa 15,5109,638
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9007,395
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5197,158
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,6209,707
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1799,433
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0517,488
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0417,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -