Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4647,124
ChlefAlgeria 17,18710,680
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,72010,390
CeresArgentina 12,6357,851
ChamicalArgentina 12,3497,674
ChepesArgentina 12,2457,609
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9046,776
ConcordiaArgentina 12,7017,893
CórdobaArgentina 12,3807,693
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3757,690
CorrientesArgentina 13,0308,097
CairnsAustralia 1,394866
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 956594
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9332,444
CedunaAustralia 1,9451,209
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 690429
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,483922
Cobar MoAustralia 840522
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,8151,128
Coffs HarbourAustralia 325202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,2311,386
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5985,343
CharnocksBarbados 16,27510,113
CotonouBenin 16,14110,030
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,4378,971
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1828,813
CabroboBrazil 15,8039,820
CaceresBrazil 14,1528,794
CaetiteBrazil 15,1049,386
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0479,971
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,9158,647
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6758,498
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0908,756
Campos SalesBrazil 15,9249,895
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0539,354
CaparaoBrazil 14,4498,979
CapinopolisBrazil 14,3388,910
CaratingaBrazil 14,5169,020
CaravelasBrazil 14,8239,211
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,0429,347
CarolinaBrazil 15,5639,671
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7068,517
CataguasesBrazil 14,3308,905
CatalaoBrazil 14,4628,987
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1198,774
CaxiasBrazil 16,0159,952
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,2148,211
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,22810,084
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2938,882
ChapecoBrazil 13,3598,302
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,5769,057
CipoBrazil 15,5569,667
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,3759,554
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,5539,044
CordeiroBrazil 14,2728,869
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0799,370
CorumbaBrazil 13,8848,628
CoximBrazil 14,0938,757
CrateusBrazil 16,10310,007
CuiabaBrazil 14,2938,882
CuritibaBrazil 13,6728,496
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5317,787
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,3018,265
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,0599,358
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,7529,167
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,1139,392
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5717,812
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5777,194
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4767,131
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,19110,061
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,2257,597
Chapais, QcCanada 15,2699,488
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9229,894
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,21710,077
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,21510,076
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Chatham, NbCanada 16,0209,955
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,0038,701
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8819,247
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8119,825
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,8868,629
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6997,891
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,5609,048
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8647,994
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8249,212
Comox, BcCanada 11,7557,304
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0558,113
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3308,905
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7307,911
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3637,683
ChicoChile 10,6376,610
ChillanChile 11,4767,131
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4007,084
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3597,680
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6526,620
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6617,246
ChangchunChina 8,4155,229
ChangduChina 8,8075,473
ChangshaChina 7,5334,681
ChengduChina 8,3015,158
ChongqingChina 8,0364,993
Camilo DazaColombia 14,7579,170
CrikvenicaCroatia 15,8589,855
CamagueyCuba 14,8389,220
CasablancaCuba 14,4628,987
ChebCzech Republic 15,8539,851
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5749,678
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5689,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4599,606
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5269,648
CanarEcuador 13,5278,406
CairoEgypt 14,3878,941
CaenFrance 16,70410,380
ChateaurouxFrance 16,71610,387
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,33010,148
CocobeachGabon 15,1469,412
CologneGermany 16,15310,038
ChiosGreece 14,9869,313
CorfuGreece 15,5249,647
ConakryGuinea 17,59410,933
CatacamasHonduras 13,7908,569
CholutecaHonduras 13,5998,451
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0475,622
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8015,469
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8015,469
ChahbaharIran 11,4977,144
ClaremorrisIreland 16,74210,404
ClonesIreland 16,63110,335
Collooney, SligoIreland 16,67910,365
CorkIreland 16,88810,494
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,89210,497
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,45410,225
CameriItaly 16,29710,127
CampobassoItaly 15,9439,907
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,38510,182
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,41910,203
Cape FrascaItaly 16,49410,250
Cape MeleItaly 16,39210,186
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 15,9159,890
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9599,917
CerviaItaly 16,0699,985
CiampinoItaly 16,10710,009
Cimone MountainItaly 16,19210,062
Cisa PassItaly 16,24110,093
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,16310,044
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0079,947
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,9589,916
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,7729,801
ChibaJapan 7,1374,435
ChichibuJapan 7,2004,474
ChichijimaJapan 6,1703,834
ChoshiJapan 7,1374,435
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,0528,732
ChilekaMalawi 11,8107,339
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0367,479
ChitipaMalawi 12,3427,669
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3997,705
ComitanMexico 13,2388,227
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,8772,409
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,2335,737
ChoirMongolia 9,3715,823
CasablancaMorocco 18,05511,219
ChindeMozambique 11,4937,142
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9234,923
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,0181,254
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,4511,523
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,5471,583
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,5061,557
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,4971,552
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,3461,458
CondegaNicaragua 13,6758,498
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6554,757
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3314,555
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7284,802
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5474,690
ChhorPakistan 10,6806,637
ChitralPakistan 11,0356,857
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,4248,342
ConcepcionParaguay 13,4818,377
CajamarcaPeru 13,2718,247
ChachapoyasPeru 13,3888,320
ChiclayoPeru 13,1758,187
ChimbotePeru 13,1328,160
CuzcoPeru 13,3598,301
CzestochowaPoland 15,3789,556
CoimbraPortugal 17,80011,061
CalafatRomania 15,2389,469
CeahlauRomania 14,9699,302
ClujRomania 15,1529,415
ConstantaRomania 14,7819,185
CraiovaRomania 15,1619,421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1187,530
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4157,715
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2086,965
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9356,795
Cape UelenRussia 10,8666,752
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4275,237
CaraRussia 9,9286,170
Cerdyn’Russia 12,9858,069
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,9246,788
ChitaRussia 9,6435,992
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6435,992
CokurdahRussia 10,9066,777
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7356,050
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6797,257
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1515,065
CaceresSpain 17,69310,995
CadizSpain 17,83111,080
Ciudad RealSpain 17,53110,894
CordobaSpain 17,65610,972
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7345,427
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3084,542
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0734,395
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7694,828
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7824,836
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2194,486
ChumphonThailand 7,1754,459
CanakkaleTurkey 14,9709,303
CorumTurkey 14,2498,855
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8457,360
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5837,198
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,70010,378
CernovcyUkraine 14,9549,293
ChernigovUkraine 14,5329,031
CarrascoUruguay 12,4487,735
ColoniaUruguay 12,4097,711
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9939,938
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1608,799
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Camden, ScUsa 14,8479,226
Canton, NyUsa 15,3579,543
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6008,451
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,3569,542
Caribou, MeUsa 15,8409,843
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,1338,782
Casper, WyUsa 12,8447,982
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7617,309
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,1819,434
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,0509,352
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9238,652
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,9289,277
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,9209,272
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8379,220
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,8689,239
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,1119,390
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8958,635
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4818,998
Chazy, NyUsa 15,5129,639
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,5739,678
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,9579,295
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1008,141
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,9278,033
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3408,911
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3298,904
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5187,158
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,8159,206
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9368,038
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5779,058
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5919,067
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7299,153
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7298,531
Clark, SdUsa 13,5548,423
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9378,661
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3508,917
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9308,035
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,8279,213
Clinton, IaUsa 14,1568,797
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,0986,275
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5689,053
College Park, MdUsa 15,2449,473
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8687,996
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9268,654
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8359,219
Columbus, GaUsa 14,4738,994
Columbus, InUsa 14,4628,987
Columbus, KsUsa 13,6508,482
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,7369,157
Conception, MoUsa 13,7118,520
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4798,376
Conway, ArUsa 13,8708,619
Conway, ScUsa 15,0309,340
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,3849,559
Corning, ArUsa 13,9808,687
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,5309,650
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,3938,322
Cortland, NyUsa 15,2889,500
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6337,229
Covington, LaUsa 13,9578,673
Covington, TnUsa 14,0688,742
Crete, NeUsa 13,5638,428
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8417,980
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2947,640
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2947,640
CaracasVenezuela 15,4359,591
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,6089,699
CoroVenezuela 15,2179,456
ChipataZambia 12,1567,554
ChomaZambia 12,4027,707
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7117,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -