Distance Between Brisbane, Queensland, Australia & Cities Beginning with D
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,37410,175
DjelfaAlgeria 17,04610,592
DavisAntarctica 6,5884,094
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3791,478
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8501,771
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0763,776
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 694431
DhakaBangladesh 8,7925,463
D’UccleBelgium 16,32010,141
DiamantinaBrazil 14,6299,091
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3788,935
DouradosBrazil 13,7338,534
DoualaCameroon 15,3459,535
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,38410,181
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4878,381
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8587,368
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,45510,226
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,5999,072
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4629,608
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9948,696
DuianChina 9,1275,672
DubrovnikCroatia 15,6449,721
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5557,802
DajabonDominican Republic 15,3879,562
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,3589,543
DabaaEgypt 14,6869,126
DakhlaEgypt 14,4999,010
DijonFrance 16,47010,234
DresdenGermany 15,7189,767
DanmarkshavnGreenland 14,5079,015
DebrecenHungary 15,2869,499
DalatangiIceland 15,7019,757
DaltonganjIndia 9,3555,813
DarbhangaIndia 9,3345,800
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7075,410
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7005,406
DumkaIndia 9,1025,656
DwarkaIndia 10,5816,575
DezfulIran 12,8848,006
DublinIreland 16,66110,353
DecimomannuItaly 16,46010,228
DobbiacoItaly 15,9949,939
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,73010,396
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0468,728
DagorettiKenya 12,5177,778
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,7439,162
DedzaMalawi 11,9597,431
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,3235,794
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3745,825
DaweiMyanmar 7,5044,663
De BiltNetherlands 16,19210,062
De KooyNetherlands 16,16310,044
Den HelderNetherlands 16,16210,043
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,5461,582
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,4691,534
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,1761,352
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,5491,584
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,5641,593
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,5729,676
DalbandinPakistan 11,3237,036
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9056,776
DirPakistan 11,0006,836
DroshPakistan 11,0246,851
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,9893,721
DohaQatar 12,3357,665
DorohoiRomania 14,9249,274
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3977,704
DudinkaRussia 12,0057,460
DzardzanRussia 10,9506,805
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5067,771
DakarSenegal 18,30611,375
DaruSierra Leone 17,27710,736
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1606,935
DamazinSudan 13,4328,347
DongolaSudan 14,1358,784
DamascusSyria 13,9928,695
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,9918,694
Deir EzzorSyria 13,7098,519
DusanbeTajikistan 11,4157,094
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,9667,436
DjerbaTunisia 16,36210,168
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7608,551
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,27610,114
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 16,52410,268
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,2868,878
DonetskUkraine 14,0798,749
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9837,447
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5839,062
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,0629,360
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3808,314
Danville, IlUsa 14,3028,887
Darlington, ScUsa 14,9559,293
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1287,536
David City, NeUsa 13,5588,425
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6319,092
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0897,512
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3298,904
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7727,315
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2178,835
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,8988,015
Delaware, OhUsa 14,7279,151
Delphine, InUsa 14,3968,946
Denton, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8838,006
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,8498,606
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1917,576
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7448,541
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,7069,139
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3028,887
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4077,710
Dixon, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2408,227
Dover, DeUsa 15,3259,523
Dover, TnUsa 14,2468,853
Dublin, TxUsa 13,2518,234
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1038,764
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0228,714
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,1908,818
Durham, NhUsa 15,7069,760
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,83811,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -