Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,10910,632
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,73310,398
EsquelArgentina 10,9806,823
EzeizaArgentina 12,3397,667
East SaleAustralia 1,317818
Esperance (po)Australia 3,0621,903
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0611,902
EssendonAustralia 1,383859
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1498,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0228,092
EspinosaBrazil 15,0019,322
Earlton, OnCanada 14,9689,301
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6257,845
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,6427,856
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,6367,852
Edson, AbCanada 12,4497,736
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6387,232
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4978,387
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2538,236
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6137,217
Eureka, NtCanada 13,5858,442
ErlianChina 8,9435,557
El CaranoColombia 14,2418,850
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 15,4449,597
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,3719,552
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6199,706
El ArishEgypt 14,1848,814
El TorEgypt 14,1288,779
ErfurtGermany 15,9049,883
EssenGermany 16,12910,022
EsfahanIran 12,5997,829
EilatIsrael 14,0418,725
EsashiJapan 7,8164,857
EldoretKenya 12,7617,930
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8856,143
EssaouiraMorocco 18,30011,372
EeldeNetherlands 16,0519,974
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,5451,581
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,4741,537
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5698,432
EnuguNigeria 15,7039,758
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1898,196
EvoraPortugal 17,86011,098
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6435,371
EkimcanRussia 9,1605,692
Elat’MaRussia 13,8138,583
ElistaRussia 13,5808,439
ErbogacenRussia 10,6606,624
EssejRussia 11,4337,104
Ed DueimSudan 13,7368,536
El FasherSudan 14,4098,954
El GeneinaSudan 14,6869,126
El ObeidSudan 13,9058,641
El ShowakSudan 13,4128,334
En NahudSudan 14,0618,738
EdirneTurkey 14,9569,294
ErzincanTurkey 13,8528,608
ErzurumTurkey 13,7188,524
EskisehirTurkey 14,6149,081
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,5747,814
EntebbeUganda 13,0068,082
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,32410,144
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,37410,175
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,6939,131
Eastman, GaUsa 14,6299,091
Eastport, MeUsa 15,9759,927
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,0698,121
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5008,389
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4887,760
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,9929,316
Elko, NvUsa 12,0387,481
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4378,350
Elmira, NyUsa 15,2369,468
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0547,490
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,5299,650
Erie, PaUsa 14,9669,300
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,6078,455
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6167,218
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7478,542
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3907,078
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4178,337
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4377,728
Evansville, InUsa 14,3188,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -