Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2036,962
FarahAfghanistan 11,6757,255
FormosaArgentina 13,1768,188
ForrestAustralia 2,4541,525
FrancistownBotswana 12,0547,490
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,49110,247
FloraniaBrazil 16,13910,029
FlorestaBrazil 15,8199,830
FlorianoBrazil 15,8399,842
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,4788,375
FormosaBrazil 14,7579,170
FortalezaBrazil 16,32910,147
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,4238,341
FrancaBrazil 14,2438,851
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4068,330
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,9078,021
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,8567,989
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2717,625
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5987,829
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4457,734
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,8858,007
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,6197,841
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,9699,923
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,9819,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,0019,322
FayaChad 15,2069,449
FamagustaCyprus 14,2598,861
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,8129,826
FarafraEgypt 14,6379,096
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,6209,085
FichtelbergGermany 15,8009,818
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,09310,000
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,3909,563
FrederikshbGreenland 15,8149,827
FaranahGuinea 17,45110,844
FalconaraItaly 16,0029,944
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,16510,045
Foggia, PugliaItaly 15,8719,862
FonniItaly 16,42010,203
FrontoneItaly 16,0549,976
FrosinoneItaly 16,0529,975
FukauraJapan 7,6884,777
FukueJapan 7,1594,448
FukuiJapan 7,2744,520
FukuokaJapan 7,1924,469
FukushimaJapan 7,3644,576
FukuyamaJapan 7,1884,467
FushikiJapan 7,3324,556
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,1886,952
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3906,456
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1956,336
FunchalMadeira 18,89311,740
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,20810,072
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,80411,063
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,4329,590
FaroPortugal 17,94511,151
FerganaRussia 11,2697,003
FreetownSierra Leone 17,48110,863
FalunSweden 15,1479,413
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,41510,201
FeodosijaUkraine 14,2498,854
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4327,104
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,5318,408
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,9788,686
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8558,610
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6738,497
Farmington, MeUsa 15,7439,783
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9458,665
Farmington, MoUsa 14,1038,764
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4688,369
Fayette, IaUsa 14,0038,702
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7158,523
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,0419,347
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,6829,124
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7479,164
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2457,609
Findlay, OhUsa 14,6769,120
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,1587,555
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,6739,118
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2978,884
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8898,010
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8428,601
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9858,069
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6279,089
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6718,495
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6678,493
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5469,039
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3658,305
Framingham, MaUsa 15,6829,745
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5389,034
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7448,541
Franklin, PaUsa 14,9839,310
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,2389,469
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5527,179
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5708,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -