Distance Between Brisbane, Queensland, Australia & Cities Beginning with G
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1356,920
GhazniAfghanistan 11,1996,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 17,01710,575
General PicoArgentina 12,0047,460
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5097,773
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8669,860
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,171728
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7572,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,4871,545
GrazAustria 15,7519,788
GancaAzerbaijan 13,3018,265
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1858,194
GomelBelarus 14,5409,035
GrodnoBelarus 14,9699,302
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8509,849
GoianiaBrazil 14,5549,044
GoiasBrazil 14,5859,063
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,6239,087
GrajauBrazil 15,7679,798
GuairaBrazil 13,5828,440
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,26010,104
GuaratingaBrazil 14,9229,273
GarouaCameroon 15,3469,536
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,64410,342
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8608,613
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7937,328
Golden, BcCanada 12,3417,669
Goose, NfCanada 16,0349,964
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,7599,172
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3537,676
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,13010,024
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,25710,103
GanzhouChina 7,1924,469
GuangzhouChina 7,0564,384
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5299,650
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4658,368
GonderEthiopia 13,1668,181
GourdonFrance 16,85310,473
GrenobleFrance 16,52410,268
GeisenheimGermany 16,14410,032
GorlitzGermany 15,6409,719
GibraltarGibraltar 17,76611,040
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3258,280
GeorgetownGuyana 16,0019,943
GoaIndia 9,7796,077
GuwahatiIndia 8,8715,512
GelaItaly 16,0369,965
GenoaItaly 16,32610,145
GhediItaly 16,18210,056
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,7669,797
GrazzaniseItaly 15,9999,942
GrossetoItaly 16,20610,071
GrottaglieItaly 15,7309,775
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,38010,179
GuidoniaItaly 16,0919,999
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,77910,427
GifuJapan 7,1914,468
GaoMali 16,99210,559
GuamMariana Islands 4,6322,879
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3337,664
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5437,795
GuaymasMexico 11,9307,414
GaluutMongolia 9,8066,093
GemertNetherlands 16,19610,065
GisborneNew Zealand 2,6221,629
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,6231,630
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,2051,370
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,4871,545
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,3371,452
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,5471,583
GayaNiger 16,41710,202
GardermoenNorway 15,3839,559
GeiloNorway 15,4889,624
GdanskPoland 15,2839,497
GalatiRomania 14,8249,212
Gor’KijRussia 13,6858,504
GorznyjRussia 13,4088,332
GridinoRussia 14,0458,728
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9007,395
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8886,766
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 16,88410,492
GijonSpain 17,39810,811
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,1978,822
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,4358,348
GoteborgSweden 15,4909,626
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,4939,627
GothenburgSweden 15,4919,626
GunnarnSweden 14,8099,202
GenevaSwitzerland 16,44810,221
GabesTunisia 16,42510,207
GafsaTunisia 16,54110,279
GiresunTurkey 13,9678,679
GoztepeTurkey 14,7409,159
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4347,727
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5117,774
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,37510,176
GajvoronUkraine 14,6649,113
GeniceskUkraine 14,2978,884
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1888,817
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1106,904
Galva, IlUsa 14,1438,789
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4628,366
Geneva, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Genoa, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,9698,059
Glenville, WvUsa 14,9079,263
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,4369,592
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9517,426
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1369,405
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1378,163
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3168,275
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6718,495
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7448,541
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,4548,360
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5627,806
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5299,029
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,5357,168
Gravette, ArUsa 13,6848,504
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6067,834
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3268,903
Greenfield, InUsa 14,4718,993
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1888,817
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,9669,300
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,4388,972
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9148,647
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5569,046
Greenville, PaUsa 14,9839,310
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7489,165
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7439,162
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,0678,741
Groton, CtUsa 15,6539,727
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3457,050
GuanareVenezuela 15,0829,372
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,8799,246
GuiriaVenezuela 15,8689,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -