Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7527,303
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,79710,438
HuamboAngola 13,6058,455
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7951,737
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,7911,113
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8011,119
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,160721
Horta, FaialAzores 18,76711,662
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,6057,212
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,24310,094
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,23910,091
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,9839,310
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0369,965
Harrow, OnCanada 14,7429,161
Hay River, NtCanada 12,6997,891
Hope, BcCanada 11,9667,436
HaikouChina 7,0054,353
HailarChina 9,1445,682
HamiChina 9,9016,152
HetanChina 10,4746,508
HavanaCuba 14,4518,980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5969,692
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6459,722
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,3569,542
HelwanEgypt 14,3888,941
HurguadaEgypt 14,0928,757
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 15,8889,873
HelsinkiFinland 14,7219,148
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,6979,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7664,204
HamburgGermany 15,8279,835
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,8289,836
HannoverGermany 15,9099,886
HelgolandGermany 15,9159,890
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 16,0409,967
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0519,353
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,2569,480
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6514,754
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5544,694
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 15,8279,835
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4595,878
HaifaIsrael 14,1168,772
HaboroJapan 8,0635,010
HachijojimaJapan 6,8754,272
HachinoheJapan 7,6474,752
HagiJapan 7,2434,501
HakodateJapan 7,8004,847
HamadaJapan 7,2724,519
HamamatsuJapan 7,0984,411
HikoneJapan 7,1914,468
HimejiJapan 7,1864,466
HiradoJapan 7,2004,474
HirooJapan 7,8154,856
HiroshimaJapan 7,2074,479
HitaJapan 7,1464,440
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0394,374
HunLibya 15,8429,844
HomboriMali 17,09110,621
HomalinMyanmar 8,5235,296
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7334,806
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,4501,522
HighbankNew Zealand 2,4521,524
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,3441,457
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,4941,550
HororataNew Zealand 2,4661,532
HyderabadPakistan 10,7956,708
HuanucoPeru 13,2798,252
HelPoland 15,2629,484
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6295,362
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3387,667
HatangaRussia 11,7067,274
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,9538,049
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6819,123
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3428,291
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,5269,648
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,1241,320
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8164,857
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0695,014
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5695,325
HalaibSudan 13,6458,479
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4728,371
HudeibaSudan 13,7318,533
HaparandaSweden 14,5049,013
HarnosandSweden 14,9329,279
HamaSyria 14,0078,704
HassakahSyria 13,6838,503
Hua HinThailand 7,2524,506
HakkariTurkey 13,4468,355
Hull, EnglandUk 16,36710,170
HersonUkraine 14,4698,991
Hmel’NickijUkraine 14,8609,234
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,2688,245
Hanover, NhUsa 15,6099,699
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,1908,818
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,2509,476
Hart, MiUsa 14,4939,006
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,5859,685
Hartington, NeUsa 13,5728,434
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5919,067
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1218,153
Hays, KsUsa 13,3538,298
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3857,075
Hebron, NeUsa 13,4608,364
Helena, MtUsa 12,5337,788
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,1409,408
Henderson, NcUsa 15,1409,408
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7699,178
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Hernando, MsUsa 14,0468,728
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3518,918
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4778,374
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,4089,575
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2048,827
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5689,053
Holly, CoUsa 13,0738,124
Homer, AkUsa 10,9156,782
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3058,889
Horton, KsUsa 13,6608,489
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1218,153
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9759,306
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,5989,072
Houma, LaUsa 13,8528,608
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4328,347
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,7559,169
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3338,907
Huron, SdUsa 13,5278,406
HanoiVietnam 7,4054,601
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5654,080
HarareZimbabwe 11,9907,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -