Distance Between Brisbane, Queensland, Australia & Cities Beginning with I
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,43510,213
In SalahAlgeria 17,12010,639
InnsbruckAustria 16,0379,965
IbiriteBrazil 14,4298,966
IguatuBrazil 16,0309,962
IlheusBrazil 15,1439,410
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7359,778
IndaialBrazil 13,5238,403
IpameriBrazil 14,4999,010
IraiBrazil 13,3258,280
IreceBrazil 15,4199,582
ItaberabaBrazil 15,3399,532
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,2249,460
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3099,513
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,6989,133
ItaperunaBrazil 14,3768,933
ItapevaBrazil 13,8378,598
ItirucuBrazil 15,2689,488
ItuacuBrazil 15,1769,430
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7698,556
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6287,847
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,7989,196
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1757,565
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,0019,322
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,2788,251
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9358,038
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3215,792
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8916,146
ImbertDominican Republic 15,4999,631
IzobambaEcuador 13,6998,513
IsmailiaEgypt 14,3218,899
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4228,341
IoanninaGreece 15,4479,599
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,1069,387
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,2139,454
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,9956,211
IranshahrIran 11,5767,194
IstranaItaly 16,0389,966
IidaJapan 7,1784,460
IizukaJapan 7,1884,467
IrakoJapan 7,1004,412
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5674,081
IrozakiJapan 7,0554,384
IshigakijimaJapan 6,5374,062
IshinomakiJapan 7,4224,612
IwamizawaJapan 7,9364,932
IzuharaJapan 7,2944,533
IrbidJordan 14,0328,720
IfraneMorocco 17,83111,081
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,5001,553
IlorinNigeria 16,09910,004
InchonNorth Korea 7,7254,801
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,0268,716
IslamabadPakistan 10,8176,722
IquitosPeru 13,9528,670
IloiloPhilippines 5,3683,336
IasiRomania 14,8419,222
IcaRussia 9,2295,735
IlirnejRussia 10,5976,585
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0215,606
IrkutskRussia 10,0466,243
Ivdel’Russia 12,7797,941
IbizaSpain 17,10710,630
IspartaTurkey 14,5979,071
IstanbulTurkey 14,7459,163
IzmirTurkey 14,8989,258
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,0539,354
IzmailUkraine 14,7619,172
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Independence, KsUsa 13,5638,428
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,4509,601
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,4468,977
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8128,583
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,9418,663
Inverness, FlUsa 14,6609,110
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8968,635
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3408,911
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,2679,487
IsokaZambia 12,3737,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -