Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2086,965
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0746,882
JuninArgentina 12,2527,613
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,8728,620
JacobinaBrazil 15,4829,621
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,25110,098
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0859,995
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,5879,064
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2698,867
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7417,917
JiuquanChina 9,3665,820
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7338,534
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,4739,615
JimaniDominican Republic 15,3249,522
JoensuuFinland 14,3808,936
JokioinenFinland 14,7539,167
JyvskylFinland 14,5819,061
JakobshavnGreenland 15,1059,386
JulianehbGreenland 16,0399,967
JagdalpurIndia 9,2325,737
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4203,368
JerusalemIsrael 14,0758,746
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,7198,525
JosNigeria 15,7969,816
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,0419,346
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,0319,340
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9376,796
JhelumPakistan 10,7306,668
JiwaniPakistan 11,3797,071
JuliacaPeru 13,3468,293
JakutskRussia 10,1606,314
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4898,382
JenisejskRussia 11,0726,880
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9754,956
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,3325,178
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6869,126
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3808,314
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8537,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6397,232
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,80211,062
JubaSudan 13,3568,299
JokkmokkSweden 14,6349,094
JönköpingSweden 15,3759,554
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3829,558
JendoubaTunisia 16,52310,268
JerbaTunisia 16,36410,168
JerseyUk 16,80110,440
JaltaUkraine 14,3438,913
Jackson, MsUsa 13,9828,689
Jackson, TnUsa 14,1678,803
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7219,148
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1328,782
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,0749,367
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6187,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -