Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1826,949
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3197,034
KhostAfghanistan 11,0636,874
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3097,028
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,6515,997
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0911,921
KlagenfurtAustria 15,8449,846
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,2978,263
KandiBenin 16,41810,202
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,0907,513
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7379,158
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7359,156
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1317,539
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8788,624
Kingston, OnCanada 15,2419,471
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0067,461
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8858,007
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3329,527
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,4199,582
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8896,766
KashiChina 10,9026,775
KunmingChina 7,9474,938
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2658,864
KhargaEgypt 14,3468,915
KosseirEgypt 14,0098,705
KajaaniFinland 14,4158,958
KuopioFinland 14,4678,990
KuusamoFinland 14,2858,877
KarlsruheGermany 16,16410,044
KasselGermany 15,9849,932
KonstanzGermany 16,17110,049
KumasiGhana 16,49510,250
KalamataGreece 15,3459,536
KerkiraGreece 15,5249,647
Kythira IslandGreece 15,2539,478
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,3219,521
Kap TobinGreenland 15,2229,459
KankanGuinea 17,37710,799
KindiaGuinea 17,59210,932
KissidougouGuinea 17,35110,782
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6334,743
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9334,308
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9324,308
KeszthelyHungary 15,6269,710
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 15,9199,892
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9005,531
KotaIndia 10,1266,292
KozhikodeIndia 9,3635,818
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6382,261
KermanIran 12,0437,484
KermanshahIran 13,0638,117
Khoram AbadIran 12,9348,037
KilkennyIreland 16,77710,426
KingstonJamaica 14,8219,210
KagoshimaJapan 6,9784,336
KanazawaJapan 7,3214,549
KaruizawaJapan 7,2504,505
KatsuuraJapan 7,0834,402
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1544,446
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1135,042
KobeJapan 7,1574,447
KochiJapan 7,0864,403
KofuJapan 7,1774,460
KumagayaJapan 7,2114,481
KumamotoJapan 7,1024,413
KumejimaJapan 6,6054,104
KureJapan 7,1874,466
KushiroJapan 7,8764,894
KutchanJapan 7,9184,920
KyotoJapan 7,1764,459
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,9866,827
KitaleKenya 12,8157,963
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8207,967
KufraLibya 15,0149,330
KaunasLithuania 14,9469,287
KlaipedaLithuania 15,0839,373
KybartaiLithuania 15,0189,333
KarongaMalawi 12,2707,625
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,6134,109
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,4413,381
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,4794,026
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4874,031
KuantanMalaysia 6,3723,960
KuchingMalaysia 5,5883,472
KayesMali 17,86311,101
KeniebaMali 17,72211,013
KidalMali 16,96610,543
KitaMali 17,60510,940
KoutiaMali 17,23210,708
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3142,681
KisinevMoldova 14,7409,160
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0275,609
KhatgalMongolia 10,0986,275
KhovdMongolia 10,3856,453
KhujirtMongolia 9,6826,017
KhutagMongolia 9,8876,144
KenitraMorocco 17,93711,146
KalewaMyanmar 8,4565,255
KathaMyanmar 8,3635,197
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1934,470
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2595,132
KengtungMyanmar 7,9004,909
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5435,308
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3297,661
KathmanduNepal 9,4745,887
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,363847
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,5001,553
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,4971,552
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,5211,566
KarioiNew Zealand 2,4631,530
KawerauNew Zealand 2,4951,550
KopuaNew Zealand 2,5501,585
KanoNigeria 15,9569,915
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6724,767
KarasjokNorway 14,2768,871
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,5089,637
KristiansandNorway 15,6599,730
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,3229,521
KhasabOman 11,9407,420
KarachiPakistan 10,8956,770
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,8866,765
KhanpurPakistan 10,7626,688
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0756,882
KororPalau 4,3522,704
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,3629,546
KlodzkoPoland 15,5579,667
KoszalinPoland 15,4389,593
KrakowPoland 15,3519,539
KalakanRussia 9,8076,094
KaliningradRussia 15,1519,415
KamenskoeRussia 10,0636,253
KandalaksaRussia 14,1108,768
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6288,469
KazanRussia 13,3478,294
KemRussia 14,0768,747
KerchRussia 14,1708,805
KhabarovskRussia 8,6295,362
KirenskRussia 10,3566,435
KirovRussia 13,3498,295
KljuciRussia 9,3365,802
KolpasevRussia 11,5087,151
KorfRussia 9,8276,107
KostromaRussia 13,8668,616
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5467,175
KotlasRussia 13,5238,403
KrasnodarRussia 13,9548,671
KrasnojarskRussia 12,5827,819
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8387,978
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8706,755
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,1018,141
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2338,223
KurganRussia 12,3467,672
KurskRussia 14,1928,819
KyraRussia 9,4765,889
KigaliRwanda 13,1078,145
KoldaSenegal 17,98211,174
KabalaSierra Leone 17,46510,853
KosiceSlovakia 15,2849,498
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6897,264
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9614,947
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7185,417
KadugliSudan 13,8548,609
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,9768,685
KassalaSudan 13,3998,326
KhartoumSudan 13,7858,566
KostiSudan 13,6658,492
KalmarSweden 15,3139,516
KaresuandoSweden 14,4368,971
KarlstadSweden 15,3249,522
KristianstadSweden 15,4679,611
KamishliSyria 13,6548,485
KanchanaburiThailand 7,3874,591
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9494,318
Khon KaenThailand 7,2954,533
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2214,487
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2434,501
KairouanTunisia 16,41510,201
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0388,723
KarsTurkey 13,5698,432
KastamonuTurkey 14,3558,920
KayseriTurkey 14,1818,812
KonyaTurkey 14,4258,964
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,3227,657
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7867,324
KinlossUk 16,18910,060
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,1998,824
KievUkraine 14,5929,068
KirillovkaUkraine 14,1848,814
KirovogradUkraine 14,4909,004
KlepininoUkraine 14,3438,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,3658,927
Kovel’Ukraine 14,9879,313
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,4178,959
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5219,023
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4257,721
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7188,525
Keene, NhUsa 15,6269,710
Kenton, OhUsa 14,6479,102
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9598,053
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,5649,050
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9898,072
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6316,606
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3648,304
Kinston, NcUsa 15,1329,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6377,231
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,6019,073
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7306,668
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1196,909
KabompoZambia 12,8687,997
KabweZambia 12,4517,737
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4527,738
KafirondaZambia 12,6077,834
KaomaZambia 12,7337,912
KasamaZambia 12,5017,768
KasempaZambia 12,7357,914
KawambwaZambia 12,7107,898
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1917,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -