Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 16,95310,535
LuandaAngola 14,1098,768
LuenaAngola 13,3528,297
La PlataArgentina 12,3537,676
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1158,150
La RiojaArgentina 12,4047,708
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1687,561
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2886,393
Las LomitasArgentina 13,1888,195
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,6641,034
LavertonAustralia 1,402871
LearmonthAustralia 3,9652,464
LongreachAustralia 991616
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 992616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 739459
Low HeadAustralia 1,6261,010
LinzAustria 15,8019,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,8869,872
LerwickUk 15,8889,873
La PazBolivia 13,4078,331
LavrasBrazil 14,2678,866
LencoisBrazil 15,3049,510
LinharesBrazil 14,6229,086
LondrinaBrazil 13,7958,572
LomBulgaria 15,2159,455
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,1948,199
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5799,060
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9738,061
Langara, BcCanada 11,4787,133
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3278,903
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5737,813
London, OnCanada 14,8849,249
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,4498,979
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4728,372
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9957,454
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,88311,734
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0907,513
LanzhouChina 8,7425,432
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1485,685
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7089,140
LimonCosta Rica 13,8478,605
LarnacaCyprus 14,2838,876
LimassolCyprus 14,3338,906
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7257,907
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3588,301
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,7899,812
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6079,698
La VegaDominican Republic 15,4909,626
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,5439,658
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4719,614
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6478,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4098,332
LuxorEgypt 14,1438,789
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3788,313
Laucala BayFiji 2,7851,731
LappeenrantaFinland 14,5049,013
Le MansFrance 16,74610,406
LilleFrance 16,40710,196
LyonFrance 16,55610,288
LambarnGabon 14,9689,301
LastourvilleGabon 14,7509,166
LibrevilleGabon 15,1229,397
LeipzigGermany 15,7949,814
LindenbergGermany 15,6499,725
LamiaGreece 15,3109,514
LarissaGreece 15,3109,514
LemnosGreece 15,0839,373
LimnosGreece 15,0699,364
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,24610,096
LabeGuinea 17,66810,979
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,4994,660
La CeibaHonduras 13,7348,534
La MesaHonduras 13,6168,461
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4866,516
LudhianaIndia 10,4366,485
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,18910,060
LatinaItaly 16,0869,996
LatronicoItaly 15,8529,851
LecceItaly 15,6719,738
LodwarKenya 12,8697,997
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6004,722
LiepajaLatvia 15,0599,358
LaukuvaLithuania 15,0199,333
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,27310,112
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,4449,597
LabuanMalaysia 5,4553,390
LuqaMalta 16,0199,954
Le LamentinMartinique 16,21410,075
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8327,352
LashioMyanmar 8,1645,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,4251,507
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 2,3911,486
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,4031,493
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,5051,557
LincolnNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,5111,561
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,5111,561
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,5111,561
LagosNigeria 16,0789,991
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,4809,619
LillehammerNorway 15,3539,540
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6056,590
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5618,427
LimaPeru 13,0508,109
LegaspiPhilippines 5,5123,425
LisbonPortugal 17,94511,151
LeninbadRussia 11,4157,093
LevsiRussia 12,4687,748
LungiSierra Leone 17,48110,863
LjubljanaSlovenia 15,8489,848
LanzaroteSpain 18,70411,623
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,23810,712
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,25910,104
LuganoSwitzerland 16,25710,102
LatakiaSyria 14,1038,764
LampangThailand 7,6904,779
LoeiThailand 7,4524,631
Lop BuriThailand 7,3514,568
LomeTogo 16,22210,081
LeemingUk 16,38410,181
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,8869,872
London, EnglandUk 16,53710,276
London-GatwickUk 16,55010,284
LynehamUk 16,62210,329
L’VovUkraine 15,0689,364
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,6379,096
LozovajaUkraine 14,1878,816
LubnyUkraine 14,4228,962
LuckUkraine 14,9429,285
LuganskUkraine 13,9718,682
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0738,745
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0618,738
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7528,545
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6348,473
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5889,065
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,4489,599
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4597,742
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7578,549
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,2058,206
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1068,766
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,6637,869
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6098,457
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8627,992
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,9688,059
Larned, KsUsa 13,3288,282
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9888,071
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8977,393
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2399,469
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6928,508
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,7069,760
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6818,501
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8448,603
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7778,561
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8868,629
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,4198,960
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,7819,185
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3188,897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9359,281
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1607,557
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,7669,797
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7778,561
Lexington, VaUsa 15,0239,335
Libby, MtUsa 12,3377,666
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5818,439
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,1529,416
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5708,432
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,8438,602
Llano, TxUsa 13,1288,158
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0718,122
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,5497,177
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,5527,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,5337,167
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5667,809
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,1409,408
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,4768,996
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0978,760
Loup City, NeUsa 13,4078,331
Lowville, NyUsa 15,3359,529
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,9598,053
Luling, TxUsa 13,2108,209
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0008,078
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,0429,347
LivingstoneZambia 12,4337,726
LundaziZambia 12,1847,571
LusakaZambia 12,3857,696
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3937,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -