Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6147,217
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4507,115
MilianaAlgeria 17,10710,630
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,6808,501
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 5,6543,513
Malarg EArgentina 11,7097,276
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2506,991
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0787,505
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3637,683
MendozaArgentina 11,9797,444
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9877,449
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8187,965
Mackay MoAustralia 802499
Macquarie IslandAustralia 3,0511,896
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4472,142
MeekatharraAustralia 3,4172,123
Melbourne (airport)Australia 1,381858
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 1,386861
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,299807
Mount GambierAustralia 1,6301,013
Mount IsaAustralia 1,572977
MuharraqBahrain 12,4617,743
MinskBelarus 14,7329,154
MogilevBelarus 14,5739,056
MaunBotswana 12,4637,745
MacapaBrazil 16,0269,958
MacauBrazil 16,25110,099
MaceioBrazil 15,7869,810
MachadoBrazil 14,1888,817
ManausBrazil 15,1029,385
MarabaBrazil 15,6589,730
MaringaBrazil 13,7578,549
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,6379,717
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9919,316
Monte SantoBrazil 15,6019,695
MonteiroBrazil 15,9429,907
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7799,184
Morada NovaBrazil 16,19810,066
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,4529,602
MamfeCameroon 15,5009,632
MarouaCameroon 15,3279,524
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,0888,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,2589,482
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7187,903
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8407,358
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6327,228
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7257,907
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8087,338
Moncton, NbCanada 16,10910,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7689,798
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,4709,613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,4459,598
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,0928,135
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8379,220
Morden, MbCanada 13,6058,454
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,0219,334
MoundouChad 15,0499,352
MatecanaColombia 14,2748,870
MoroniComoros 11,3077,026
MosnovCzech Republic 15,4799,619
MarstalDenmark 15,7319,776
Melville HallDominica 16,23210,087
MichesDominican Republic 15,6259,710
MocaDominican Republic 15,4959,629
MoncionDominican Republic 15,4359,591
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4029,571
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,5449,659
MilagroEcuador 13,4948,385
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,8069,201
MinyaEgypt 14,4018,949
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4129,577
MassawaEritrea 13,1058,144
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,9059,883
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 14,9659,299
MarseilleFrance 16,63510,337
MontpellierFrance 16,72310,392
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,10610,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1454,440
MakokouGabon 14,8359,219
MayumbaGabon 14,7339,155
MitzicGabon 14,9669,300
MkamboGabon 14,7739,180
MoandaGabon 14,6539,105
MouilaGabon 14,8189,208
MagdeburgGermany 15,8119,825
MunichGermany 15,9629,919
MünsterGermany 16,0599,979
MethoniGreece 15,3739,553
MilosGreece 15,1279,400
MitiliniGreece 14,9509,290
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 14,9559,293
MacentaGuinea 17,23510,710
MamouGuinea 17,57010,918
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9384,311
MiskolcHungary 15,3379,531
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5405,928
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,0496,245
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,0566,249
MusulipatnamIndia 9,1425,681
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4142,743
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,5822,226
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,7694,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,4951,550
MashhadIran 12,0557,491
Malin HeadIreland 16,53010,272
M. CalamitaItaly 16,25910,104
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,7749,802
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9119,887
MilanItaly 16,25510,101
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,28910,122
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,20710,071
ManIvory Coast 16,99710,562
MaebashiJapan 7,2454,502
MaizuruJapan 7,2344,495
MakurazakiJapan 6,9574,323
MatsueJapan 7,2994,536
MatsumotoJapan 7,2524,507
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1404,437
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3663,956
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,7473,571
MishimaJapan 7,1094,418
MitoJapan 7,2144,483
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9884,343
MiyakoJapan 7,5444,688
MiyakojimaJapan 6,5264,055
MiyakonojoJapan 6,9774,335
MiyazakiJapan 6,9874,341
MombetsuJapan 8,0394,996
MoriokaJapan 7,5624,699
MuroranJapan 7,8504,878
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0344,371
MutsuJapan 7,7344,806
Ma’AnJordan 13,9798,687
MafraqJordan 13,9918,694
MombasaKenya 12,0917,514
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4565,876
MaseruLesotho 11,4597,121
MonroviaLiberia 17,08710,618
MisratahLibya 15,9619,918
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7906,705
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,8616,749
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2926,395
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7046,652
MakhangaMalawi 11,7407,295
MangochiMalawi 11,8657,373
MwmosaMalawi 11,7307,289
MzimbaMalawi 12,1727,564
MzuzuMalawi 12,1647,559
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3613,953
MersingMalaysia 6,2303,871
MiriMalaysia 5,4843,408
MaleMaldives 9,2015,718
MenakaMali 16,75810,413
MoptiMali 17,25910,725
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,3082,677
MazatlanMexico 12,1487,549
MeridaMexico 13,6718,495
Mexico CityMexico 12,6807,879
MonterreyMexico 12,8227,968
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,4997,767
MaantyMongolia 9,4795,891
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4085,846
MatadMongolia 9,1035,657
MurenMongolia 10,0346,235
MarrakechMorocco 18,13511,269
MeknesMorocco 17,85411,095
MideltMorocco 17,80911,067
MaputoMozambique 11,3237,036
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3497,053
MandalayMyanmar 8,2275,112
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,1685,076
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3574,572
MindatMyanmar 8,3595,195
MonywaMyanmar 8,3135,166
MyeikMyanmar 7,3574,572
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3675,199
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,22910,085
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,5341,575
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3611,467
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,3441,456
Milford SoundNew Zealand 2,3271,446
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,5191,566
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3561,464
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,4471,521
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,3721,474
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,3901,485
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,3681,471
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,5131,562
ManaguaNicaragua 13,6268,468
MasatepeNicaragua 13,6338,472
MagariaNiger 15,9739,926
Maine SoroaNiger 15,6919,751
MaradiNiger 16,17010,049
MaiduguriNigeria 15,5139,640
MakurdiNigeria 15,6989,755
MinnaNigeria 15,9979,941
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4674,640
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,8619,235
MajisOman 11,8287,350
MasirahOman 11,4467,113
Muscat  Oman 11,6357,230
MultanPakistan 10,7786,697
MurreePakistan 10,8106,717
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,5851,606
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4328,347
MoyobambaPeru 13,4788,375
MactanPhilippines 5,2403,256
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8143,613
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,66510,977
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,5519,042
MagadanRussia 9,6706,009
MahackalaRussia 13,2618,240
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,2498,233
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,2488,233
MarkovoRussia 10,3486,430
MinusinskRussia 10,7716,693
MogocaRussia 9,5785,952
MoscowRussia 14,0718,744
MurmanskRussia 14,0228,713
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4348,348
MatamSenegal 18,09611,245
MogadishuSomalia 11,8647,372
MadridSpain 17,43210,832
Madrid (b)Spain 17,44410,840
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,84310,466
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,67410,983
MelillaSpain 17,58810,929
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,32610,766
MalakalSudan 13,5938,447
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4037,086
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,38310,181
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8874,901
Mae SariangThailand 7,8114,854
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6584,758
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1474,441
MalatyaTurkey 13,9538,670
MersinTurkey 14,2268,840
MuglaTurkey 14,7849,187
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,49010,247
ManstonUk 16,45610,226
MeloUruguay 12,7707,936
MercedesUruguay 12,5117,774
MontevideoUruguay 12,4387,729
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5829,061
Madison, FlUsa 14,6099,078
Madison, InUsa 14,5489,040
Madison, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2208,837
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5228,403
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3618,924
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,0948,758
Marengo, IlUsa 14,2388,848
Marion, InUsa 14,4798,998
Marion, NcUsa 14,7819,185
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3758,933
Marshall, TxUsa 13,5968,449
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,1529,416
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0146,844
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,8239,211
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0637,496
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,2328,844
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4408,973
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,4518,359
Medford, WiUsa 14,1548,796
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4778,374
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,0508,731
Mena, ArUsa 13,6928,508
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,1058,765
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3798,314
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9478,667
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7329,155
Midland, TxUsa 12,8707,998
Milan, MnUsa 13,7108,520
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6648,491
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9828,067
Milford, DeUsa 15,4119,577
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6479,102
Millen, GaUsa 14,7419,160
Millport, OhUsa 14,8999,258
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,7099,762
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3358,908
Minden, NeUsa 13,3998,326
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9278,654
Minonk, IlUsa 14,2248,839
Missoula, MtUsa 12,3927,700
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,1128,769
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1078,766
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,0618,738
Monroe, NcUsa 14,8959,256
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7108,520
Montgomery AlUsa 14,3208,899
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5687,810
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,4089,575
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2229,459
Morganton, NcUsa 14,7819,185
Moro, OrUsa 11,8167,343
Morris, MnUsa 13,7238,528
Morrison, IlUsa 14,1578,797
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,8809,247
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,7349,156
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0188,711
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,5739,056
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,6599,730
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,1908,818
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,3878,940
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,4708,992
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5888,444
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,4319,589
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,9759,305
MaracayVenezuela 15,3489,537
MaturinVenezuela 15,7389,780
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,0119,328
MeridaVenezuela 14,9219,272
MagoyeZambia 12,4177,716
MansaZambia 12,6447,857
MbalaZambia 12,5707,811
MfuweZambia 12,2327,601
MisamfuZambia 12,4987,766
MonguZambia 12,8357,976
MpikaZambia 12,3657,684
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1517,551
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3947,702
MumbwaZambia 12,5167,778
MwinilungaZambia 12,9808,066
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8647,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -