Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2366,982
NeuquenArgentina 11,4857,137
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1687,562
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,462908
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 1,6431,021
Nowra RanAustralia 876544
NuriootpaAustralia 1,558968
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9969,319
NatitingouBenin 16,50310,255
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2418,849
NgaoundereCameroon 15,2139,453
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3649,547
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,7669,797
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,12710,022
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4189,581
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3127,651
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9598,053
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9979,319
N’DjamenaChad 15,3419,533
NanchangChina 7,3824,587
NanjingChina 7,5384,684
NanningChina 7,3634,575
NicosiaCyprus 14,3188,898
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,6419,719
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5639,671
NeybaDominican Republic 15,3739,553
NegeleEthiopia 12,6037,831
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7111,685
NandiFiji 2,7111,685
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7599,172
NancyFrance 16,32210,143
NantesFrance 16,90810,507
NiceFrance 16,47710,239
NeustrelitzGermany 15,6619,732
NurembergGermany 15,9629,919
NurnbergGermany 15,9659,921
NaxosGreece 15,0479,350
NanortalikGreenland 16,11810,016
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,0129,950
NordGreenland 13,9718,682
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,5589,668
NzerekoreGuinea 17,08310,615
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,6155,975
New DelhiIndia 10,2026,340
Naples, CampaniaItaly 15,9859,933
NaganoJapan 7,2924,531
NagasakiJapan 7,1234,427
NagoJapan 6,5794,088
NagoyaJapan 7,1614,450
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5524,072
NaraJapan 7,1404,437
NazeJapan 6,6944,160
NemuroJapan 7,9024,910
NiigataJapan 7,4094,604
NikkoJapan 7,2724,519
NobeokaJapan 7,0454,378
NairobiKenya 12,5187,779
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1643,831
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0076,840
NidaLithuania 15,1039,385
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7416,675
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3136,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1297,537
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0497,487
NaraMali 17,57810,923
NioroMali 17,75711,034
NemaMauritania 17,67110,981
NouakchottMauritania 18,49311,492
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,459907
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,5721,598
NelsonNew Zealand 2,3951,488
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,3381,453
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,5691,596
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6358,473
N’GuigmiNiger 15,6339,714
NiameyNiger 16,63010,334
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,6089,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,1728,807
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,9858,690
NawabshahPakistan 10,8436,738
NokkundiPakistan 11,4667,125
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,4708,371
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8063,608
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2328,222
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3475,808
NikolaevRussia 14,5159,020
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0365,615
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2655,758
NizneangarskRussia 10,1276,293
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,4976,523
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7987,953
NovgorodRussia 14,4098,954
NovosibirskRussia 11,3227,036
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6525,376
No. 6Sudan 13,9928,695
NyalaSudan 14,3798,935
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,2084,479
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4544,632
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9784,336
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6254,738
NarathiwatThailand 6,6714,145
NigdeTurkey 14,2398,849
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,6117,837
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,3268,902
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,6389,096
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,6389,096
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3788,935
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8428,601
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7378,536
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,7229,770
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,4519,602
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,9839,310
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9788,686
New London, WiUsa 14,2768,871
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,9318,657
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9078,642
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8558,610
New YorkUsa 15,4869,623
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,5079,636
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,4969,629
Newark, NjUsa 15,4749,616
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4949,007
Newberry, ScUsa 14,7559,169
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4768,374
Newnan, GaUsa 14,4638,988
Newport, TnUsa 14,6929,130
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,8316,730
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,3059,511
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,5478,418
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5087,151
North Loup, NeUsa 13,4208,339
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,2628,241
Norton, KsUsa 13,2938,260
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,7649,174
NdolaZambia 12,5347,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -