Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,37110,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,19510,685
OranArgentina 13,1058,144
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8842,413
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7501,087
OstendeBelgium 16,37610,176
ObidosBrazil 15,5419,657
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,89110,497
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,3009,507
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,3019,508
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0786,884
OdenseDenmark 15,7059,759
OtavaloEcuador 13,7638,552
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9481,832
OuluFinland 14,4919,005
OroomiehIran 13,3378,288
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,37910,178
OdienneIvory Coast 17,17710,674
ObihiroJapan 7,8844,899
OfunatoJapan 7,4844,651
OitaJapan 7,1144,420
OkayamaJapan 7,1914,468
OkinoerabuJapan 6,6314,121
OmaezakiJapan 7,0704,393
OmuJapan 8,0705,015
OnahamaJapan 7,2684,516
OsakaJapan 7,1474,441
OshimaJapan 7,0604,387
OtaruJapan 7,9454,937
OwaseJapan 7,0634,389
OuarzazateMorocco 18,03911,210
OujoaMorocco 17,51010,881
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,6091,000
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,4891,546
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 2,4201,504
OphirNew Zealand 2,4531,525
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,5421,580
OtautauNew Zealand 2,4631,531
OcotalNicaragua 13,6808,501
OrlandNorway 15,2109,452
OsloNorway 15,4169,580
OhotskRussia 9,6906,022
OkhotskRussia 9,6906,022
OlekminskRussia 10,2056,342
OlenekRussia 11,1696,941
OmskRussia 11,8587,368
OnegaRussia 13,9368,660
OrenburgRussia 12,8978,014
OymyakonRussia 10,1196,288
OviedoSpain 17,42610,829
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,0479,351
Orkney IslandsUk 16,0519,974
OdessaUkraine 14,6089,077
OvrucUkraine 14,7049,137
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5829,061
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Oakland, MdUsa 15,0669,362
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2247,596
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3478,916
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,3579,543
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3838,316
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6928,508
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7677,312
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,6608,488
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,6518,483
Oolitic, InUsa 14,3768,933
Orlando, FlUsa 14,7129,142
Orono, MeUsa 15,8209,831
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2908,880
Oswego, NyUsa 15,2579,481
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2288,842
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6928,508
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,3468,915
Owosso, MiUsa 14,6389,096
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6928,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -