Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,0092,491
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8224,861
ParanaArgentina 12,5347,789
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8988,015
PehuajoArgentina 12,0807,507
PergaminoArgentina 12,3317,663
PigeArgentina 11,8957,392
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3677,685
PosadasArgentina 13,1798,190
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9998,078
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9237,409
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3417,669
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6082,242
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5812,225
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,85811,718
ParakouBenin 16,33010,148
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7849,808
ParacatuBrazil 14,6079,077
ParanaBrazil 15,0319,341
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6928,508
ParanaibaBrazil 14,1618,800
ParintinsBrazil 15,3929,565
ParnaibaBrazil 16,26810,109
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2568,237
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,4808,998
PaulistanaBrazil 15,7779,804
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,7459,784
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9469,288
PeixeBrazil 15,0469,350
PetrolinaBrazil 15,6719,738
PicosBrazil 15,8739,864
PiraiBrazil 14,1598,799
PirenopolisBrazil 14,6499,103
PompeuBrazil 14,4778,996
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6588,487
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7909,812
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5158,398
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3528,918
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,1278,157
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,1749,429
PosseBrazil 14,9459,287
PlevenBulgaria 15,1099,389
PlovdivBulgaria 15,1059,386
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,7684,206
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4747,751
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9258,653
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0977,517
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,1649,423
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,1019,384
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,1728,806
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,43210,211
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6407,233
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6008,451
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1388,164
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0747,503
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6307,227
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3228,279
ParronChile 11,7537,303
Puerto AysenChile 10,6896,643
Puerto MonttChile 11,0066,839
Punta ArenasChile 10,1166,286
PingbianChina 7,7734,830
PeralesColombia 14,3068,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1239,398
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6698,494
PragueCzech Republic 15,7279,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3239,522
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5299,650
PoloDominican Republic 15,3719,551
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5069,636
PichilingueEcuador 13,5708,432
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4818,377
PuyoEcuador 13,6848,504
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3378,909
ParisFrance 16,56110,291
PerpignanFrance 16,84110,465
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2414,500
Port-GentilGabon 15,0939,379
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6267,846
PotsdamGermany 15,7079,761
PatrasGreece 15,3719,552
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,1188,773
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,17810,053
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 16,24610,095
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2789,494
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0148,709
PecsHungary 15,5709,675
PambanIndia 8,9285,548
PuneIndia 9,9426,178
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3383,938
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5753,464
PadovaItaly 16,0639,982
Paganella MountainItaly 16,10010,005
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,10610,009
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,12510,020
PantelleriaItaly 16,23810,090
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,20110,068
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,41310,199
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,0829,994
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 15,9649,920
PiacenzaItaly 16,24110,093
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,23110,086
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,0629,981
Ponza IslandItaly 16,09510,002
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 15,8629,857
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,12210,018
PrizziItaly 16,10110,005
PakseLaos 6,9584,324
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7364,186
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5165,914
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4875,895
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8592,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,5549,666
PatheinMyanmar 7,9784,958
PutaoMyanmar 8,5095,287
PyiMyanmar 8,0785,020
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,430888
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,3811,479
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,5131,562
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,5131,562
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,4981,553
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,3091,435
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4211,504
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9808,687
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,6409,719
PohangNorth Korea 7,4794,647
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9134,917
PadidanPakistan 10,8946,770
PanjgurPakistan 11,2596,997
ParachinarPakistan 11,0776,884
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2356,981
PeshawarPakistan 10,9596,810
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,0911,299
PilarParaguay 13,1078,145
PiscoPeru 13,0018,079
PiuraPeru 13,2088,207
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6428,477
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,5483,448
PoznanPoland 15,4699,613
PrzemyslPoland 15,1529,415
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,72711,016
PortalegrePortugal 17,78411,051
Porto Portugal 17,75411,032
PavelecRussia 13,9778,686
PecoraRussia 13,0278,095
PermRussia 12,9598,053
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9645,570
PetrozavodskRussia 14,1718,806
PjatigorskRussia 13,6368,473
PoronajskRussia 8,5765,330
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,0398,724
Providenja BayRussia 10,6156,597
PskovRussia 14,5949,069
PodorSenegal 18,30211,373
PopradSlovakia 15,3479,537
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2336,981
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6727,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 16,97310,547
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8005,468
Port SudanSudan 13,4908,383
ParamariboSuriname 16,18410,057
PiteåSweden 14,6389,096
PalmyraSyria 13,8568,610
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 5,9353,688
PhetchabunThailand 7,4254,614
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5224,674
PhraeThailand 7,6274,739
PhuketThailand 7,0714,394
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,0964,409
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2364,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2134,482
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,9609,917
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,81810,451
PoltavaUkraine 14,3148,895
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6257,845
PradoUruguay 12,4377,728
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4747,751
Palestine, IlUsa 14,2908,880
Pana, IlUsa 14,2038,826
Paoli, InUsa 14,4628,987
Paris, IlUsa 14,3028,887
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8058,578
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0758,746
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7767,939
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3998,326
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5268,405
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0017,457
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2068,828
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1678,804
Perry, OkUsa 13,4518,359
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,3879,562
Philo, OhUsa 14,8129,204
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,0577,492
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3608,302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8528,608
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8868,629
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6718,495
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9649,299
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,4869,623
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,7469,785
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9808,687
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3657,684
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8868,629
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2288,842
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,1248,777
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5558,423
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,4029,571
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Portage, WiUsa 14,2538,857
Portland, MaineUsa 15,7489,786
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7287,288
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,0738,745
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7578,549
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2357,603
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Princeton, InUsa 14,2778,872
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,6919,750
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,8707,998
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,0889,376
PetaukeZambia 12,2237,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -