Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,7107,277
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1848,193
QubaAzerbaijan 13,1408,166
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,15310,038
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,5748,435
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,5959,691
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0507,488
QuinteroChile 11,8137,341
QingdaoChina 7,8484,877
QiqiharChina 8,8155,478
QuitoEcuador 13,7188,524
QueenstownNew Zealand 2,4001,491
QuettaPakistan 11,1716,942
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1638,180
Quitman, GaUsa 14,5169,020
Quang TriVietnam 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -