Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5367,790
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8197,966
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2167,591
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,3036,403
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1028,141
RosarioArgentina 12,4127,713
RichmondAustralia 726451
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 520323
RecifeBrazil 15,9809,930
RemansoBrazil 15,5839,684
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,9588,674
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1548,795
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5818,439
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,3508,917
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5727,812
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9238,652
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1598,177
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1558,175
Resolute, NtCanada 13,5758,435
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2497,611
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4859,622
RuoqiangChina 9,9946,210
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6039,074
RandersDenmark 15,6649,734
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,3609,545
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5499,662
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3195,791
RumipambaEcuador 13,6558,486
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0588,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,0508,731
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2528,856
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,32910,147
RostockGermany 15,6789,743
RhodesGreece 14,8019,198
RaufarhöfnIceland 15,6079,699
ReykhólarIceland 15,7719,800
ReykjavíkIceland 15,9149,889
RamsarIran 12,8367,976
RashtIran 12,9388,040
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,76110,415
RadicofaniItaly 16,14610,034
Resia PassItaly 16,11410,013
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0509,973
RivoltoItaly 15,9599,917
Rolle PassItaly 16,0419,968
RomeItaly 16,11110,011
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,13510,027
Ronchi LegionariItaly 15,9329,900
RumoiJapan 8,0194,983
RigaLatvia 14,8729,242
RaseiniaiLithuania 14,9739,304
RodriguesMauritius 8,9895,586
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1756,323
RabatMorocco 17,96011,160
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,8604,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9008,016
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,4151,501
RangioraNew Zealand 2,4851,544
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,3591,466
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,2661,408
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,4721,536
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,4651,532
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,4671,533
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,3691,472
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,6201,628
RivasNicaragua 13,6408,476
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,8676,753
RebolyRussia 14,2868,878
Rostov On DonRussia 13,9218,651
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7697,935
RagaSudan 14,1218,775
RashadSudan 13,7648,553
RenkSudan 13,5888,444
RumbekSudan 13,6448,479
RanongThailand 7,1914,468
Roi EtThailand 7,1954,471
RizeTurkey 13,7918,570
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8577,368
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,6589,108
RomnyUkraine 14,3868,940
RovnoUkraine 14,9009,259
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9437,422
RochaUruguay 12,5527,800
Racine, WiUsa 14,3448,913
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,0689,364
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1308,159
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1288,158
Reading, PaUsa 15,3289,525
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5067,150
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6947,888
Redding, CaUsa 11,5187,158
Redlands, CaUsa 11,6547,242
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6697,251
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,3968,946
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,2079,450
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,2079,450
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,9749,305
Rochester, MnUsa 13,9738,683
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1679,425
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6818,501
Rockford, IlUsa 14,2328,844
Rockville, InUsa 14,3878,940
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,7468,542
Rome, GaUsa 14,4828,999
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7548,547
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5817,196
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7077,896
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,3259,523
Rushville, IlUsa 14,0488,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -