Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5697,189
ShkoderAlbania 15,5359,653
SkikdaAlgeria 16,68510,368
SaltaArgentina 12,8838,006
San AntonioArgentina 11,4707,128
San LuisArgentina 12,0877,511
San RafaelArgentina 11,8567,368
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8987,394
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,6967,889
SarmientoArgentina 10,8466,740
Sydney (airport)Australia 752468
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 743461
SalzburgAustria 15,9009,880
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2478,232
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0578,114
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1128,148
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,61811,569
SaveBenin 16,25410,100
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6488,481
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,5979,692
SalvadorBrazil 15,3509,538
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0558,112
SantaremBrazil 15,5589,668
SantosBrazil 13,9398,662
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,0758,746
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3679,549
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0279,960
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,3548,299
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1248,155
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,1768,809
Sao LuisBrazil 16,20010,067
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7039,136
São PauloBrazil 13,9728,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1438,789
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,9548,671
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,5689,674
SerrinhaBrazil 15,4849,622
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4798,997
SobralBrazil 16,26810,109
SoureBrazil 16,12510,020
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3409,532
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6897,885
SurubimBrazil 15,9849,933
SadovoBulgaria 15,0909,377
SandanskiBulgaria 15,2319,465
SofiaBulgaria 15,2149,454
SiemreapCambodia 6,9834,339
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,53710,276
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7107,898
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,0479,972
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4977,144
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,2378,847
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,9949,939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0488,108
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,6079,077
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,5919,688
Scott, SkCanada 12,9118,023
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,8399,842
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,24910,097
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,6049,696
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0737,502
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9948,696
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0558,734
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,6067,834
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8467,361
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,42110,204
Summerside, PeCanada 16,15810,041
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,9428,042
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,9348,037
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,43910,215
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,96511,785
SalCape Verde 18,76411,660
SantiagoChile 11,8177,343
SewellChile 11,7867,324
ShanghaiChina 7,3324,556
ShantouChina 6,8704,269
ShenyangChina 8,2675,137
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1018,762
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7629,173
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7408,538
SibenikCroatia 15,8009,818
SplitCroatia 15,7629,795
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,4699,612
StudsgårdDenmark 15,7459,784
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5149,640
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5789,680
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5959,691
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5079,636
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6079,698
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,5149,641
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,4559,604
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4649,610
San JuanDominican Republic 15,4069,573
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6419,719
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5799,681
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,4809,619
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,4179,580
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,5219,645
San GabrielEcuador 13,8278,592
SalloumEgypt 15,0019,322
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,9289,277
SohagEgypt 14,2678,866
St. KatrineEgypt 14,1018,763
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4158,336
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7146,658
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,3328,906
StrasbourgFrance 16,23610,089
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,29710,127
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,24910,098
SukhumiGeorgia 13,7788,562
SchleswigGermany 15,8039,820
StuttgartGermany 16,12310,019
SamosGreece 14,9159,269
Skiros IslandGreece 15,1339,404
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,1499,413
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,3219,521
SiguiriGuinea 17,45310,846
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,5038,391
SzegedHungary 15,4239,584
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 15,6569,729
StykkisholmurIceland 15,8149,827
SagarIndia 9,8006,090
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7016,650
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,0711,908
SemnanIran 12,5577,803
ShahroudIran 12,4557,740
ShirazIran 12,4087,711
ShannonIreland 16,83310,460
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,42910,209
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 15,8349,840
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,6579,730
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,25010,098
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,46110,229
Scuro MountainItaly 15,8289,836
SigonellaItaly 15,9729,925
SassandraIvory Coast 16,68810,370
SagaJapan 7,1634,451
SaigoJapan 7,3694,579
SakaiJapan 7,3034,538
SakataJapan 7,5014,661
SapporoJapan 7,9264,926
SaseboJapan 7,1734,457
SendaiJapan 7,4114,605
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,0144,358
ShimonosekiJapan 7,2114,481
ShinjoJapan 7,4754,645
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0094,356
ShirakawaJapan 7,3004,537
ShizuokaJapan 7,1064,416
SumotoJapan 7,1274,429
SuttsuJapan 7,9164,919
SuwaJapan 7,2284,491
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2987,021
SavannakhetLaos 7,1544,445
SiauliaiLithuania 14,9439,285
SiluteLithuania 15,0759,368
SkopjeMacedonia 15,3629,546
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5156,534
SalimaMalawi 11,9677,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,2823,282
SibuMalaysia 5,5183,429
SanMali 17,24510,716
SegouMali 17,36110,788
SikassoMali 17,17410,672
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5095,909
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,9358,038
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5045,906
SainshandMongolia 9,1445,682
SafiMorocco 18,23211,329
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,36911,415
SittweMyanmar 8,3635,197
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,3621,468
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,7169,766
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,9828,688
SaiqOman 11,6727,253
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,7367,293
SurOman 11,4777,132
SialkotPakistan 10,6406,612
SibbiPakistan 11,0506,867
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1898,196
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9648,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0953,166
SandomierzPoland 15,2039,447
SniezkaPoland 15,6049,697
SuwalkiPoland 15,0249,336
SzczecinPoland 15,5669,673
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 18,02411,200
Santa MariaPortugal 18,93811,769
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9049,883
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6626,004
Satu MareRomania 15,1859,436
SibiuRomania 15,1269,399
SulinaRomania 14,6909,129
SadrinskRussia 12,4727,750
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4268,964
SalekhardRussia 12,6307,849
SaratovRussia 13,5118,396
SejmcanRussia 10,0426,240
SelagoncyRussia 10,9196,785
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2625,134
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4755,888
SmolenskRussia 14,4338,969
SociRussia 13,8898,631
SortovalaRussia 14,3558,920
SuntarRussia 10,4486,492
SurgutRussia 12,1267,535
SverdlovskRussia 12,6737,875
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3078,269
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,17010,048
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,3419,533
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5176,535
SingaporeSingapore 6,1463,819
SliacSlovakia 15,4379,592
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7224,799
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0725,016
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,54910,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,17010,670
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,28010,738
SevilleSpain 17,76111,037
SennarSudan 13,5898,444
ShambatSudan 13,7908,569
ShendiSudan 13,7458,541
StenseleSweden 14,8279,214
StockholmSweden 15,0949,380
StorlienSweden 15,1399,407
SundsvallSweden 14,9599,296
SantisSwitzerland 16,17910,054
SongeaTanzania 12,0717,501
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2404,499
SongkhlaThailand 6,8294,244
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3684,579
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0874,404
SurinThailand 7,1214,425
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,58610,307
SokodeTogo 16,43310,211
SfaxTunisia 16,36810,171
SousseTunisia 16,36610,170
SamsunTurkey 14,1458,790
SiirtTurkey 13,6108,457
SivasTurkey 14,0658,740
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9337,416
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,95910,539
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 16,23410,088
SarataUkraine 14,6949,131
SarnyUkraine 14,8549,230
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,3468,915
SumyUkraine 14,3008,886
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9707,438
SaltoUruguay 12,6907,885
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4897,139
Safford, AzUsa 12,2157,591
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,6009,694
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6369,095
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,0828,751
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,4818,377
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8558,610
Salem, InUsa 14,4628,987
Salem, OrUsa 11,6677,250
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3417,669
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0048,081
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1308,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,5847,198
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3777,070
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9049,883
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3657,063
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9618,676
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4027,085
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4067,088
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7699,178
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,6169,082
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,7999,196
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1588,177
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,0458,106
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4628,987
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8347,354
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,8307,351
Sedan, KsUsa 13,5498,420
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9167,405
Selma, AlUsa 14,2598,860
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,5699,675
Seymour, InUsa 14,4628,987
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5389,034
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8577,989
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6428,477
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,6408,476
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,6318,471
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4588,984
Southport, NcUsa 15,1219,397
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1328,782
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8939,255
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8238,590
Spokane, WaUsa 12,1707,563
Spooner, WiUsa 14,0388,723
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1598,798
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7948,572
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0086,219
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8678,617
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,0838,752
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2918,881
Stamford, CtUsa 15,4869,623
State College, PaUsa 15,1639,422
State University, MsUsa 14,0978,760
State University, NmUsa 12,4427,732
Staunton, VaUsa 15,0579,356
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7447,919
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9638,677
Stockton, CaUsa 11,4807,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,7398,537
Storrs, CtUsa 15,6229,708
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6928,508
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9089,264
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,9317,414
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,8628,614
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,6468,480
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,2929,503
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6047,211
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7589,171
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,2359,467
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5929,689
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,49411,493
SocotraYemen 11,5517,178
SenangaZambia 12,7637,931
SerenjeZambia 12,3837,695
SeshekeZambia 12,5807,818
SolweziZambia 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -