Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0576,249
UaupesBrazil 14,7649,174
UbatubaBrazil 14,0348,721
UberabaBrazil 14,3048,889
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,0698,121
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3436,427
UpernavikGreenland 14,6749,118
UummannaqGreenland 14,9489,289
UdineItaly 15,9429,907
Ustica IslandItaly 16,11210,012
UenoJapan 7,1394,436
UnzendakeJapan 7,1094,418
UrakawaJapan 7,8074,851
UshibukaJapan 7,0634,389
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2444,502
UwajimaJapan 7,0834,401
UkmergeLithuania 14,8789,245
UtenaLithuania 14,8209,209
UlaangomMongolia 10,4796,512
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5625,942
UlgiiMongolia 10,5426,551
UliastaiMongolia 10,0666,255
UmnugoviMongolia 10,4456,491
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3335,800
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5774,709
UfaRussia 12,9168,026
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,5347,789
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8636,129
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5675,945
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,9416,177
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2558,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3435,806
Ust-MajaRussia 9,9076,157
Ust-OlojRussia 10,4596,500
Umm BeninSudan 13,5348,410
UmeňSweden 14,7649,175
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,0394,374
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3614,574
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5964,720
UrfaTurkey 13,8708,619
UsakTurkey 14,7069,138
Uman’Ukraine 14,6339,093
UzgorodUkraine 15,2139,454
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,0069,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,7319,154
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3028,887
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6639,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -