Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,5559,666
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2737,626
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5387,792
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0987,518
ViennaAustria 15,6479,723
VitebskBelarus 14,5399,035
VassourasBrazil 14,1928,819
VicosaBrazil 14,3938,944
VitoriaBrazil 14,5169,020
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,0709,365
VarnaBulgaria 14,8409,222
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0959,380
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8457,361
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7267,908
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8037,956
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8057,336
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7717,314
ValdiviaChile 11,1366,920
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2136,968
VallenarChile 12,2317,600
ValparaisoChile 11,8367,355
VanguardiaColombia 14,4348,970
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,2158,833
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 15,5709,676
VestervigDenmark 15,7339,777
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,5029,633
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,5489,662
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,4189,581
VilsandiEstonia 14,9399,284
VaasaFinland 14,7379,158
VestmannaeyjarIceland 15,9839,932
VeravalIndia 10,3886,455
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,0385,616
ValentiaIreland 16,95310,535
VeniceItaly 16,0259,958
VeronaItaly 16,13910,029
VicenzaItaly 16,0849,995
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,13110,024
ViterboItaly 16,13510,027
VolterraItaly 16,20410,069
VientianeLaos 7,4224,612
VarenaLithuania 14,9209,271
VilniusLithuania 14,8749,243
VeracruzMexico 12,9668,058
VlissingenNetherlands 16,32410,144
VaernesNorway 15,1759,430
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,3589,544
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,0408,725
VillarricaParaguay 13,3128,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,0249,336
VanavaraRussia 10,7886,704
VasileviciRussia 14,6189,084
Velikie LukiRussia 14,4949,007
VerhojanskRussia 10,6866,641
ViljujskRussia 10,5076,529
VitimRussia 10,3476,430
Vize IslandRussia 12,7247,907
VladivostokRussia 8,1355,055
VolgogradRussia 13,5868,443
VologdaRussia 13,9048,640
VoronezRussia 13,9798,687
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,1616,936
VytegraRussia 14,0728,745
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5266,541
ValenciaSpain 17,23610,711
ValladolidSpain 17,45610,848
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 17,68010,986
VisbySweden 15,1589,420
VanTurkey 13,5028,390
ValleyUk 16,60310,318
VinnitsaUkraine 14,7469,163
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,4437,111
Valdez, AkUsa 11,2386,984
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3138,273
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7257,286
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6028,452
Vevay, InUsa 14,5409,035
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9098,643
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2518,234
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0948,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -