Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 1,018632
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0763,775
WilliamtownAustralia 613381
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,277794
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2492,019
WoomeraAustralia 1,6361,017
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9011,803
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6789,742
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,9459,287
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9987,456
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7217,284
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,8809,247
Windsor, OnCanada 14,7379,158
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6738,497
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2118,210
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3269,524
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6284,740
WajimaJapan 7,4004,599
WakamatsuJapan 7,3444,564
WakayamaJapan 7,1094,417
WakkanaiJapan 8,1785,082
WajirKenya 12,3637,682
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,8798,003
WindhoekNamibia 12,7247,907
WaihiNew Zealand 2,3951,488
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,5581,590
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,5271,570
WaimateNew Zealand 2,5001,553
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,4891,547
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,5481,583
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,5311,573
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,4811,542
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,4741,538
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,1371,328
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,5661,594
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,4691,534
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,5021,555
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,5891,609
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,4951,550
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,3011,430
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,5161,564
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,4501,522
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,5081,558
Westport AeroNew Zealand 2,3141,438
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3521,461
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,3511,461
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,2701,410
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,4741,537
WintonNew Zealand 2,4761,539
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,2521,400
WarsawPoland 15,2129,453
WroclawPoland 15,5149,641
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8684,890
Wad MedaniSudan 13,6408,476
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,1488,792
WauSudan 13,8548,609
WaddingtonUk 16,42210,205
Waco, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Wake IslandUsa 5,3943,352
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2698,245
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,5828,440
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6709,116
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0527,489
Walnut, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Warren, OhUsa 14,8999,258
Warren, PaUsa 15,0649,361
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,0338,720
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2369,468
Washington, IaUsa 13,9788,686
Washington, InUsa 14,3768,933
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0288,717
Watertown, NyUsa 15,2929,502
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6328,471
Watertown, WiUsa 14,2468,853
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,6379,096
Waverly, OhUsa 14,7209,147
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,6749,119
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,0748,746
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,2288,842
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2928,260
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6038,453
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,8979,257
West Chester, PaUsa 15,3239,522
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7859,187
West Point, GaUsa 14,4638,988
West Point, NyUsa 15,4869,623
White Hall, IlUsa 14,1198,773
Whitestown, InUsa 14,4718,993
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2658,243
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,4548,361
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0827,508
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,3389,531
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2359,467
Williamson, WvUsa 14,8009,197
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,2409,470
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1868,194
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,3239,522
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,3589,544
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,1339,404
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2048,827
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8139,205
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8398,599
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8847,385
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8868,629
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8479,226
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2307,600
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,8609,234
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,1089,388
Wooster, OhUsa 14,8209,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -