Distance Between Brisbane, Queensland, Australia & Cities Beginning with Y
Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4428,353
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0988,140
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2348,224
YaoundeCameroon 15,1769,431
YokoCameroon 15,2119,453
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,0769,990
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8077,958
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3228,278
YanjiChina 8,1785,082
YichangChina 7,8384,871
YinchuanChina 8,7995,468
YiningChina 10,7716,693
YariguiesColombia 14,5839,062
YamasaDominican Republic 15,5219,645
YasicaDominican Republic 15,4989,631
YazdIran 12,3477,673
YakushimaJapan 6,8534,259
YamagataJapan 7,4204,611
YamaguchiJapan 7,2154,484
YokkaichiJapan 7,1464,441
YokohamaJapan 7,1284,430
YonagoJapan 7,2884,529
YonagunijimaJapan 6,6094,107
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,4112,741
YeMyanmar 7,6134,731
YolaNigeria 15,4269,586
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4074,603
YurimaguasPeru 13,5628,428
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6727,875
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3345,179
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2577,616
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9167,405
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4347,105
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5787,816
York, PaUsa 15,2379,469
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,9279,276
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8017,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -