Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,6437,235
Zell Am SeeAustria 15,9329,900
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2998,264
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0189,954
ZhengzhouChina 8,0585,007
ZhijiangChina 7,6624,761
ZagrebCroatia 15,7449,784
ZugspitzeGermany 16,0569,978
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,4469,598
ZahedanIran 11,6617,246
ZanjanIran 13,0168,088
ZacatecasMexico 12,4947,764
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,9555,565
ZinderNiger 16,0079,947
ZhobPakistan 11,0036,838
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0713,151
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0693,150
ZamoscPoland 15,1009,384
Zielona GoraPoland 15,5729,677
ZigalovoRussia 10,2196,350
ZiganskRussia 10,7656,690
ZyryankaRussia 10,3576,436
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,18110,677
ZurichSwitzerland 16,22710,084
ZanzibarTanzania 12,0027,458
ZonguldakTurkey 14,5209,023
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,2838,876
ZitomirUkraine 14,7249,149
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,4558,982
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,4608,986
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1257,534
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,9348,659
ZambeziZambia 12,9638,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -