Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brisbane, Queensland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brisbane, Queensland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brisbane, Queensland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3707,066
TiranaAlbania 15,5229,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,73210,397
TebessaAlgeria 16,59610,313
TimimounAlgeria 17,35510,785
TindoufAlgeria 18,16911,290
TouggourtAlgeria 16,80110,440
TrelewArgentina 11,2416,985
TucumanArgentina 12,7267,908
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1121,312
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,1131,313
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,1901,361
TibooburraAustralia 1,111690
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,114692
TshaneBotswana 12,2687,624
TaguatingaBrazil 15,1139,392
TarauacaBrazil 13,8568,610
TauaBrazil 16,0279,959
TefeBrazil 14,7129,142
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,7439,161
TeresinaBrazil 16,0189,954
TiriosBrazil 15,8449,846
TorresBrazil 13,2548,236
TracuateuaBrazil 16,19110,061
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,0298,718
TriunfoBrazil 15,9139,889
TucuruiBrazil 15,7769,803
TuriacuBrazil 16,21910,079
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,7528,546
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7477,300
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8057,336
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4478,356
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,8858,007
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6658,492
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2428,850
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8259,212
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,0249,336
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,0049,324
Trenton, OnCanada 15,1689,426
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,1828,813
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,35410,163
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2576,995
TaiyuanChina 8,3745,204
TaoyuanChina 6,7604,201
TengchongChina 8,2675,137
TønderDenmark 15,8179,829
TylstrupDenmark 15,6259,710
TystofteDenmark 15,6649,734
TamayoDominican Republic 15,3909,563
TahrirEgypt 14,4678,990
TantaEgypt 14,4428,974
TallinEstonia 14,7509,166
TartuEstonia 14,6879,127
TampereFinland 14,7139,143
TurkuFinland 14,8279,214
ToulonFrance 16,59510,313
ToulouseFrance 16,91010,508
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5204,051
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,7343,563
TchibanGabon 14,7459,163
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4388,351
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,23810,091
TamaleGhana 16,63610,338
ThessalonikiGreece 15,2619,483
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3129,515
TimehriGuyana 15,9719,925
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6268,467
TelaHonduras 13,6728,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1005,655
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1005,655
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,2782,659
TabrizIran 13,2438,229
TeheranIran 12,7417,917
Tel AvivIsrael 14,1078,766
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,7439,783
TarvisioItaly 15,9029,882
TermoliItaly 15,9079,885
TorinoItaly 16,38510,182
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,38410,181
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,18110,055
TrevicoItaly 15,9049,883
TrevisoItaly 16,0339,963
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15,9159,890
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,38810,184
TabouIvory Coast 16,72910,395
TadotsuJapan 7,1554,446
TakadaJapan 7,3384,560
TakamatsuJapan 7,1504,443
TakayamaJapan 7,2594,511
TanegashimaJapan 6,8764,273
TatenoJapan 7,1864,465
TateyamaJapan 7,0754,396
TokushimaJapan 7,1084,417
TokyoJapan 7,1524,445
TomakomaiJapan 7,8754,893
TottoriJapan 7,2674,516
ToyamaJapan 7,3204,549
ToyookaJapan 7,2564,509
TsuJapan 7,1264,428
TsurugaJapan 7,2354,496
TsuyamaJapan 7,2304,493
TurgayKazakhstan 12,2647,621
TripoliLebanon 14,0798,749
TobrukLibya 15,1259,399
TripoliLibya 16,14110,030
TelsiaiLithuania 15,0059,324
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3726,445
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1956,336
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5696,568
ThyoloMalawi 11,7587,306
TawauMalaysia 5,1663,210
TessalitMali 17,07810,612
TimbuktuMali 17,29510,747
TombMali 17,29110,745
TidjikdjaMauritania 18,15711,283
TacubayaMexico 12,6807,879
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,9238,030
TarialanMongolia 9,9366,175
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0676,256
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7946,086
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3445,807
TangierMorocco 17,82911,079
TarfayaMorocco 18,64811,588
TazaMorocco 17,70911,004
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0665,013
TaungooMyanmar 7,9834,961
ThandweMyanmar 8,1285,051
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,450901
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,5651,594
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,3821,480
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,5041,556
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,5381,577
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,4141,500
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,4701,535
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,4371,514
Te AnauNew Zealand 2,3841,481
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,3921,487
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,3381,453
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,3811,480
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,5011,554
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,3801,479
TemukaNew Zealand 2,4761,539
TimaruNew Zealand 2,4771,539
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,3551,464
TahouaNiger 16,42010,204
TillaberyNiger 16,73810,401
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5864,714
TromsoNorway 14,4869,002
TrondheimNorway 15,1979,444
ThumraitOman 11,7737,316
TacnaPeru 13,1318,160
TarapotoPeru 13,4988,388
TrujilloPeru 13,1528,173
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,2553,266
TorunPoland 15,3349,529
TimisoaraRomania 15,3449,535
TambovRussia 13,8398,600
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8767,380
TaraRussia 11,8877,387
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0917,514
TermezRussia 11,4677,126
TernejRussia 8,2225,109
TobolskRussia 12,2797,630
TomskRussia 11,3027,023
Tot’MaRussia 13,7408,538
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,0398,103
TuapseRussia 13,9518,669
TuraRussia 11,1746,943
TurukhanskRussia 11,7277,287
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,2398,227
TortosaSpain 17,10510,629
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6965,404
TokerSudan 13,3938,323
TartousSyria 14,0808,749
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7424,190
TaboraTanzania 12,6677,871
TakThailand 7,6214,736
TrangThailand 6,9394,312
TabligboTogo 16,23210,087
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6907,886
TunisTunisia 16,39210,186
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,7387,916
TireeUk 16,41110,198
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,32110,142
TernopilUkraine 14,9529,291
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6767,877
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,5009,010
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,1686,940
Talladega, AlUsa 14,3728,931
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,4768,995
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5849,063
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,1819,433
Taunton, MaUsa 15,7169,766
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,6278,468
Temple, TxUsa 13,2838,254
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8488,605
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,1668,803
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,7169,145
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9098,643
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,6669,114
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3057,646
Topeka, KsUsa 13,6408,476
Towanda, PaUsa 15,2769,493
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,8748,000
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,4669,611
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,1017,520
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5548,423
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2328,844
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0628,738
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5007,147
TumeremoVenezuela 15,7449,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -